John Heffner, Jr. Memorial Invitational Race

Race John Heffner Jr. Memorial Invitational

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 1, 2016 6:09:15 PM EDT

 

Division: Cruising (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 2 Pyxis 141 1 13:29:47.0 00:18:09.9 01:34:37.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 14 Stargazer 174 2 13:40:33.0 00:22:25.0 01:41:08.0 00:06:30.9 2.0
3 93651 Mare Calmo 159 3 13:49:48.0 00:20:29.1 01:52:18.9 00:17:41.9 3.0
4 1 Woza Moya 158 4 14:03:48.0 00:20:21.3 02:06:26.7 00:31:49.6 4.0
5 95 Winsome 231 5 14:15:08.0 00:29:45.6 02:08:22.4 00:33:45.3 5.0
6 41634 Sonas 201 6 14:17:38.0 00:25:53.7 02:14:44.3 00:40:07.2 6.0
7 61 Grace 234 7 14:51:19.0 00:30:08.8 02:44:10.2 01:09:33.1 7.0
DNC 6029 Vela 198 DNC No Time 00:25:30.5 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC 3 Patriot Dream 174 DNC No Time 00:22:25.0 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 2, 2016 11:37:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.73

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 73 Rosalita 75 1 13:28:45.0 00:13:30.0 01:51:15.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 32599 Kristany 99 2 13:35:35.0 00:17:49.2 01:53:45.8 00:02:30.8 2.0
3 85 Split Decision 108 3 13:42:15.0 00:19:26.4 01:58:48.6 00:07:33.6 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 2, 2016 11:24:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.80

Division: PHRF B (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 51128 Liquid Limit II 135 1 13:42:51.0 00:24:18.0 01:54:33.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 183 Casper 129 2 13:45:45.0 00:23:13.2 01:58:31.8 00:03:58.8 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 2, 2016 11:24:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.80

Division: PHRF C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 3735 Magpie 171 1 13:24:14.0 00:22:01.8 01:30:12.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 442 Devil Dog 225 2 13:39:27.0 00:28:59.2 01:38:27.8 00:08:15.6 2.0
3 43075 Double Agent 174 3 13:51:42.0 00:22:25.0 01:57:17.0 00:27:04.8 3.0
DNC 6167 Wind Gypsy 222 DNC No Time 00:28:36.1 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 2, 2016 11:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.73

Division: PHRF N (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 93360 Summer Semester 96 1 13:16:32.0 00:12:22.1 01:32:09.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 53530 N’titled II 87 2 13:19:52.0 00:11:12.5 01:36:39.5 00:04:29.6 2.0
3 157 Whist Wind 168 3 13:42:01.0 00:21:38.6 01:48:22.4 00:16:12.4 3.0
DNC 28244 Sleeper 180 DNC No Time 00:23:11.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 2, 2016 11:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.73

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bill Adams


Version 7.5.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore