2018 Invitational Regatta Results

Havre de Grace Invitational

Invitational Race

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, September 29, 2018 9:08:27 PM EDT

Division: Cruising (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 93651 Mare Calmo Arty, David 153 HdGYC 1 14:25:50.0 00:11:07.1 02:46:42.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 157 Whist Wind 168 2 14:33:36.0 00:12:12.5 02:53:23.5 00:06:40.6 2.0
RET 45 GEM Hruska 228 3 No Time 00:16:34.1 -00:16:34.1 -03:03:17.0 RET 8.0T
RET 77 Sonas 192 HDGYC 4 No Time 00:13:57.1 -00:13:57.1 -03:00:40.0 RET 8.0T
RET 6029 Vela Bossoli, Bob 204 HDGYC 5 No Time 00:14:49.4 -00:14:49.4 -03:01:32.4 RET 8.0T
TLE 1568 BarnegatBabe Bushyeager 201 TLE No Time 00:14:36.4 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE 83473 IrieMon! Carr 189 TLE No Time 00:13:44.0 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 29, 2018 11:28:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.36
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Multihull (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 M 6 Thrill Ride Parrott 1.019 1 15:40:49.0 -00:05:05.3 04:32:54.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
TLE 3 Flipper Waysner 0.897 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 6.0T
TLE 131 OrgaZmatron Colwell 1.018 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 6.0T
TLE 185 Fair Curve Nicholson 1.043 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time TLE 6.0T
RET 212 Estere Anthony/Daly 0.880 TLE No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time RET 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 29, 2018 11:13:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.35
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC 32599 Kristany 99 GSA DNC No Time 00:08:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 29, 2018 11:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.37
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF B (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 51128 Liquid Limit 135 GSA 1 14:00:29.0 00:12:04.9 02:30:24.1 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 29, 2018 11:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.37
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF C (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 949 ShakeNBake@ Hanson 180 1 14:12:50.0 00:13:04.8 02:26:45.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 35 Mouton Noir Winger 177 2 14:14:32.0 00:12:51.7 02:28:40.3 00:01:55.1 2.0
RET 93662 ZigZag Rodier 153 3 No Time 00:11:07.1 -00:11:07.1 -02:37:52.3 RET 6.0T
TLE 61 Grace Fryberger 240 TLE No Time 00:17:26.4 No Time No Time TLE 6.0T
TLE 95 Winsome 234 TLE No Time 00:17:00.2 No Time No Time TLE 6.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 29, 2018 11:33:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.36
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 40826 Kokomo Express Sorensen 108 1 13:37:00.0 00:07:50.9 02:06:09.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 246 Brat Moler 108 2 13:39:38.0 00:07:50.9 02:08:47.1 00:02:38.0 2.0
3 93042 Falcon 99 HDGYC 3 14:07:23.0 00:07:11.6 02:37:11.4 00:31:02.2 3.0
4 14 Stargazer Carlson 180 5 14:26:45.0 00:13:04.8 02:50:40.2 00:44:31.1 4.0
5 32168 Dogwood Bark Jensen 141 4 14:26:28.0 00:10:14.8 02:53:13.2 00:47:04.1 5.0
6 128 Sunspot Berkebile 165 6 14:30:56.0 00:11:59.4 02:55:56.6 00:49:47.5 6.0
TLE None Tempest Unknown 200 TLE No Time 00:14:32.0 No Time No Time TLE 9.0T
TLE 42138 Victorine McAnally 132 TLE No Time 00:09:35.5 No Time No Time TLE 9.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 29, 2018 11:23:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.36
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Eric Feigel


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore