2019 Invitational Results

Division: Cruising (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 88 Jungleland Moler, Gary 180 GSA 1 13:33:28.0 00:32:09.6 02:01:18.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 32168 Dogwood Bark Jensen, Peter 141 CRCA 3 13:34:58.0 00:25:11.5 02:09:46.5 00:08:28.1 2.0
3 H 36 Calypso DiPasquale, Philip 144 NERYC 4 13:42:23.0 00:25:43.7 02:16:39.3 00:15:20.9 3.0
4 5 Moon Dog Wahl, Rick 192 HDGYC 6 13:53:17.0 00:34:18.2 02:18:58.8 00:17:40.4 4.0
5 93651 Mare Calmo Arty, David 153 HDGYC 5 13:48:09.0 00:27:20.2 02:20:48.8 00:19:30.4 5.0
6 157 Whist Wind Monaghan, Steve 177 NERYC 7 14:00:19.0 00:31:37.4 02:28:41.6 00:27:23.2 6.0
7 6029 Vela Bossoli, Bob 195 HDGYC 8 14:08:22.0 00:34:50.4 02:33:31.6 00:32:13.2 7.0
RET 11011 Windfall Keyes, Stuart 183 GSA 2 13:34:50.0 00:32:41.8 02:02:08.2 00:00:49.8 RET 9.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 28, 2019 11:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.72
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Multihull (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 3 Flipper Wayshner, John 0.868 CMA 4 14:13:03.0 00:22:50.6 02:30:12.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 M 6 tHriLL Ride Parrott, Jim 1.022 CMA 1 13:55:04.0 -00:03:24.7 02:38:28.7 00:08:16.2 2.0
3 131 OrgaZmatron Colwell, John 1.042 CMA 2 14:02:15.0 -00:06:48.9 02:49:03.9 00:18:51.4 3.0
4 1 Cheshire Cat Enderle, John 1.064 CMA 3 14:07:06.0 -00:10:41.7 02:57:47.7 00:27:35.2 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 28, 2019 11:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.15
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 32599 Kristany Harvey, Glenn 99 GSA 2 14:09:12.0 00:25:32.5 02:33:39.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 77 No Surrender Hanson, Rick 48 NERYC 1 14:03:22.0 00:12:23.0 02:40:59.0 00:07:19.5 2.0
3 93162 Enigma Sheldrick, Matt 84 NERYC 3 14:20:36.0 00:21:40.3 02:48:55.7 00:15:16.2 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 28, 2019 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.48
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF B (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 51128 Liquid Limit Kozera, David 135 GSA 1 14:18:58.0 00:34:49.8 02:34:08.2 00:00:00.0 1.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 28, 2019 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.48
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF C (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 35 Mouton Noir Winger, Tim 177 HDGYC 1 13:21:01.0 00:28:51.1 01:47:09.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 2435 Whistler Henry, Kevin 171 HDGYC 2 13:27:45.0 00:27:52.4 01:54:52.6 00:07:42.7 2.0
3 1264 Juan Fine Day Harsh, Peter 252 3 13:52:14.0 00:41:04.6 02:06:09.4 00:18:59.5 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 28, 2019 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.78
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 14 Stargazer Carlson, Mark 180 HDGYC 5 13:42:11.0 00:32:09.6 01:55:01.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 63066 3-6-9 Seidel, Pat 111 Cambridge 1 13:30:21.0 00:19:49.9 01:55:31.1 00:00:29.7 2.0
3 F 30 Mistral Clemens, Don 141 HDGYC 4 13:42:05.0 00:25:11.5 02:01:53.5 00:06:52.1 3.0
4 63255 Nova Ness, John 141 HDGYC 6 13:45:54.0 00:25:11.5 02:05:42.5 00:10:41.1 4.0
5 218 Sunspot Berkebile, Stephen 165 HDGYC 7 13:52:00.0 00:29:28.8 02:07:31.2 00:12:29.8 5.0
6 36017 Chance Frailey, Gere 87 HDGYC 2 13:39:58.0 00:15:32.6 02:09:25.4 00:14:24.0 6.0
7 53530 N’Titled Taylor, Bruce 90 HDGYC 3 13:40:33.0 00:16:04.8 02:09:28.2 00:14:26.8 7.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 28, 2019 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.72
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Albert