2020 Invitational Results

2020 John Heffner Memorial Invitational Race Fall Regatta Results

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 27, 2020 12:26:51 PM EDT

Division: Cruising (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 93282 First Love Louw, Gill 141 NERYC 2 14:04:07.0 00:23:32.8 02:22:34.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 5 Moon Dog Wahl, Rick 180 HDGYC 3 14:11:00.0 00:30:03.6 02:22:56.4 00:00:22.2 2.0
3 73321 Goose Pennypacker, Eric 90 HDGYC 1 13:58:28.0 00:15:01.8 02:25:26.2 00:02:52.0 3.0
4 157 Whist Wind Monaghan, Steve 177 NERYC 4 14:13:20.0 00:29:33.5 02:25:46.5 00:03:12.3 4.0
5 6029 Vela Bossoli, Bob 195 HDGYC 7 14:18:36.0 00:32:33.9 02:28:02.1 00:05:27.9 5.0
6 423 Pyxis Lotter, Barry 141 NERYC 5 14:13:40.0 00:23:32.8 02:32:07.2 00:09:33.0 6.0
7 93651 Mare Calmo Arty, David 153 HDGYC 6 14:16:03.0 00:25:33.1 02:32:29.9 00:09:55.8 7.0
8 244 Keeled Over Alexander, Bob 177 HDGYC 8 14:22:28.0 00:29:33.5 02:34:54.5 00:12:20.3 8.0
9 H 36 Calypso DiPasquale, Philip 145 NERYC 9 14:34:38.0 00:24:12.9 02:52:25.1 00:29:50.9 9.0
DNC 245 Javelin Moler, Gary 126 GSA DNC No Time 00:21:02.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 26, 2020 11:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.02
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Multihull (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 M 6 tHrill Ride Parrott, Jim 1.051 CMA 1 15:05:24.0 -00:10:34.6 03:37:58.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 15 Mikayla Nicholson, John 1.098 CMA 2 15:05:30.0 -00:20:20.1 03:47:50.1 00:09:51.5 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 26, 2020 11:38:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.60
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A/B (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 51128 Liquid Limit Kozera, David 135 GSA 2 13:50:45.0 00:19:33.1 02:03:11.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 77 No Surrender Hanson, Rick 48 NERYC 1 13:40:45.0 00:06:57.1 02:05:47.9 00:02:36.0 2.0
3 32599 Kristany Harvey, Glenn 99 GSA 3 13:53:20.0 00:14:20.3 02:10:59.7 00:07:47.8 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 26, 2020 11:28:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.69
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF C (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 35 Mouton Noir Winger, Tim 177 HDGYC 1 13:54:32.0 00:25:38.1 02:05:53.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 5297 Badd Habit Scholz, Chris 168 HDGYC 2 14:02:16.0 00:24:19.9 02:14:56.1 00:09:02.2 2.0
3 218 Sunspot Berkebile, Stephen 165 HDGYC 3 14:09:00.0 00:23:53.8 02:22:06.1 00:16:12.3 3.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 26, 2020 11:23:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.69
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Club Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1 14 Stargazer Carlson, Mark 174 HDGYC 4 14:13:22.0 00:29:03.5 02:11:18.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2 93162 Enigma Sheldrick, Matt 84 NERYC 1 13:58:30.0 00:14:01.7 02:11:28.3 00:00:09.8 2.0
3 53530 N’Titled Taylor, Bruce 90 HDGYC 2 14:05:28.0 00:15:01.8 02:17:26.2 00:06:07.7 3.0
4 95 Winsome Wommack, Eric 234 6 14:30:20.0 00:39:04.7 02:18:15.3 00:06:56.8 4.0
5 42138 Victorine McAnally, Bob 132 HDGYC 5 14:15:25.0 00:22:02.6 02:20:22.4 00:09:03.8 5.0
6 36017 Chance Frailey, Gere 87 HDGYC 3 14:13:15.0 00:14:31.7 02:25:43.3 00:14:24.7 6.0
DNF 63255 Nova Ness, John 141 HDGYC DNF No Time 00:23:32.8 No Time No Time DNF 8.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 26, 2020 11:33:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.02
(2) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jim Albert


Version 7.5.5: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore